⎯⎯⎯ 2022
    The fifth
      Chinese
        International
          Turbomachinery
            Conference
                  ⎯⎯⎯ Kun Ming
Important Dates for CITC 2022
Deadline for abstract submission 6 June, 2022
Notification of abstract acceptance 20 June, 2022
Deadline for full paper submission 20 July, 2022
Notification of paper acceptance 25 September, 2022
Early bird registration online Before 10 October, 2022
On-site registration 19 October, 2022
Conference date 20 October, 2022
renewable energy
 
Hydrogen energy, stored energy,wind turbine
State Monitoring and Health Management of Turbomachienry
 
A New Session for State Monitoring and Health Management of Turbomachienry
course
 
The introduction of turbo compressor pneumatic probe and its testing system
Digital Twins session
 
Digital Twins
Invited Lecture
Invited lecture are all academic reports on the international frontier.
Zhejiang University、Northwestern Polytechnical University、Shanghai Jiaotong University、École Centrale de Lyon、Imperial College London、University College London、AECC Shenyang Engine Research Institute
Titles and Speakers:
Prof.Wei-yang Qiao,Northwestern Polytechnical University,China
Prof.Luis San Andres, Turbomachinery Laboratory,Texas A&M University, USA
Prof.Ricardo F.Mertinez-Botas,Imperial College London,London
Prof.Michel Roger,ECL,France
Prof.Mehrdad Zangeneh,University College London,UK
Prof.Charles Hirsch,Numeca,Belgium
Prof.Pietro Zunino,University of Genoa,Italy
Prof.Schiffmann Jürg,EPFL(École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne),Switzerland
Quan wen, Dean of Chinese Aeronautical Establishment,China
Prof.Yu Rao,Shanghai Jiaotong University,China
Xing Yang,XianJiaotong University,University of Stuttgart
Karsten Kusterer, B&B-AGEMA,Germany


Industry Technical Presentation
Main Venue Affiliations of Speakers :
SBW,Shaanxi Blower (Group), Dong Fang Turbine, Hangzhou Steam Turbine, ENN Energy Power Technology, Jiamusi Electric Machine Co., Ltd., GE, Baker Hughes、AECC Gas Turbine Co., Ltd.、Chengdu Chengfa Science & Energy Power Engineering,FS-Elliott, Chongqing General Industry (Group), China Huaneng Group AECC, China Aerodynamic Research and Development Center, Huadian Electric Power Research Institute, Shanghai Power Equipment Research Institute,PipeChina
Branch Venue Affiliations of Speakers:
Shanghai Electric Group,GF Machining Solutions,Xi’an Thermal Power Research Institute,PetroChina, Gree Electric Appliances,Inc.,TianJin Pumps&Machinery Group,Harbin Electric Corporation Central Academy,Hefei Turbotides Turbomachinery,Shandong Zhangqiu Blower,CRRC Dalian Institute, AECC Gas Turbine Shi Xin Erection & Engineering, Beijing BEIZHONG Steam Turbine Generator, 4D Power Tech Co., Ltd.、ESURGING (TIANJIN) Technology ,Chongqing Jiangjin Shipbuilding,Chongqing Pump Industry Co.,Ltd.,Jintongling Technology Group, GL-TURBO, Mitsubishi Power China, Ltd.,Hangzhou Chinen Steam Turbine Power Co.,Ltd.,Huayi Turbomachinery (Shandong), Hebei Kingston Technology, HERMETIC-Pumps Dalian, Beijing Beiye Functional Materials Corporation, Newtork Flow Control Co., Ltd., Dover (Suzhou) Industrial Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.,Anhui Yingliu Electrome Chanical, Fushun Special Steel,Dalian Huarui Heavy Industry Group 
Conference Exhibition
Exhibition Products:
Turbo Compressors,Blowers,Fans,Pumps,Coupling,Seals,Steam turbines,  Expanders, Turbochargers,Water turbines; Motors, Impeller Blade Processing, Bearings (gas/magnetic), Clutches, Dynamic Balances, Frequency Converters, Processing Equipment, Anti-corrosion, Wear-resistant, Calculation and analysis software, Lubricating oils, Instruments and meters, Control systems, Alignment instruments, Coolers, etc. 
Exhibitors List:
A1 Hangzhou Steam Turbine Co.,Ltd.
A4-A9 Numeca(Beijing) Software Limited
A5-A10 Concepts NREC(China) Co.,Ltd.
A6 Shanghai Guang Qi Dun Zhong Chemical Equipment Co.,Ltd.
A7 Zeus Energy and Power Technology(Dalian)Co., Ltd.
A8 Walter Wuxi Co.,Ltd.  
A11 Advanced Design Technology(Shanghai) Ltd.
A12 JinTongLing Technology Group Co.,Ltd.
A13-14 EagleBurgmann China
A15 Sichuan Sanyuan Environmental Governance Co.,Ltd
A16 Suzhou TurboTides Turbomachinery Technology Co.,Ltd.
A17 DANOBATGROUP
A20 Suzhou Qianji Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
A23 Chengdu Chengfa Science &Energy Power Engineering Co.,Ltd.
A26 Est Tools Co.Ltd.
B1 Yangzhou Xiyuan Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd.
B2 Shandong Zhengyun Information Techonolgoy Co.,Ltd.
B3 GF Maching Solutions
B4 Dongguan Qingrui Technology Co., Ltd.
B5 DIJET,INC.
B6 Shenyang triocircle machinery corporation
B7 Dover(Suzhou)Industrial Equipment Manufacturing Co.,Ltd.
B8 Dalian Linghai Huawei Technology Service Co.,Ltd.
B9 WSD Environmental Protection Equipment Co., Ltd.
B10 Shanghai JinYi Electrcical Equiment Co.,LTD 
B11 XiongMing Aviation Science Industry(Wuhu) Co.,Ltd.
B12 Beijing High Speed Suspension Power Technology Co.,Ltd.